REFUEL Schedule

Day 1
07 Oct 2019

Chaplain Track

0800-0820: Doors Open – Fellowship & Refreshments 0820-0840: Welcome & Opening Prayer – Dr. Steve Keith (LBF Endorser) & Music Worship – Ch, Cpt. Shawn Taylor, USAF 0840-0900: Chaplain Charge...
Read More
Jonathan Falwell
Jonathan Falwell
Martins Joseph
Joseph Martins
Steve Keith
Steve Keith
Bob Dees
Bob Dees
Travis Keith
Dr. Keith Travis

Adult Ministry Track

This track will help Adult Ministry directors and will pertain to: Connect with Tech, Life Groups, Marriage Enrichment – Dare to Be Different, Seniors, Women, Young Professionals, Click Here for...
Read More
Kelly Glinksi
Kent Wise
Eunice Chung
Debbie Miller
Mike & Lisa Bryant
Luis Nodal
Luis Nodal

City Reach Track

CITY REACH SCHEDULE: 9-9:50a – Session 1: City Reach Overview – (Organizing Principle and 7 Core Principles and 3 Step Process) – Rod Dempsey 10-10:50a – Session 2:  Pastors and Churches Working Together...
Read More
Steve Perkins
Jonathan Falwell Jr.
Dr. Laura Bauer
Neal Massey
Neal Massey
Keith Anderson
Keith Anderson
James Coleman
Rod Dempsey
Rod Dempsey
Troy Temple
David Wheeler

Next Gen Ministry Track

This will include session by Jeremy Rader (Middle School), Jayne Hoare (Childrens Ministry), Quincy Thompson (College Ministry) & Aaron Gaston (Next Gen Ministry). 9-9:50a – Session 1 10-10:50a – Session 2 11-11:50a –...
Read More
Jeremy Rader
Jayne Hoare
Aaron Gaston
Quincy Thompson
Jeff Eckart
Jeff Eckart
Derik Idol
Derik Idol
Paul Maynard
Paul Maynard

Preaching and Teaching Track

9-9:50a – Session 1: What are the Qualifications of the Bible Teacher in the Church? (What must he/she know? What skills are expected? How do we develop teachers?) – Matt...
Read More
Jonathan Falwell
Jonathan Falwell
Dave Adams
David Adams
Scott Randlett
Scott Randlett
Kevin King
Kevin King
Matt Willmington
Matt Willmington

Worship Leader Track

Worship Breakout Schedule: 8:30AM – Coffee / Registration 9:00AM – Opening Worship / Prayer 9:30AM – Introductions 10-10:50a – Session 1 – Markers of a Healthy Worship Ministry (Scott Bullman)...
Read More
Joey Watson
Jim Hammerly
Adam Lancaster
Adam Lancaster
Scott Bullman
Scott Bullman
Charles Billingsley
Charles Billingsley

LCN Discipleship Track

9:00a-11:00a LCN DISCIPLE MAKING: Disciple Making Movements -Why Its Typically Happening Overseas ~ David Nelms 11:00a-12:00p LCN DISCIPLE MAKING: Best Practices in Establishing Training Centers ~ Dan Brindley 12:00p-1:00p LCN...
Read More
Dan Brindley
Dan Brindley
David Nelms
David Nelms
11:45-13:15

Lunch Available To Buy From Food Trucks

Adult Ministry Track Continues

This track will help Adult Ministry directors and will pertain to: Connect with Tech, Life Groups, Marriage Enrichment – Dare to Be Different, Seniors, Women, Young Professionals,
Kelly Glinksi
Kent Wise
Eunice Chung
Debbie Miller
Mike & Lisa Bryant
Luis Nodal
Luis Nodal

Chaplain Track Continues

0800-0820: Doors Open – Fellowship & Refreshments 0820-0840: Welcome & Opening Prayer – Dr. Steve Keith (LBF Endorser) & Music Worship – Ch, Cpt. Shawn Taylor, USAF 0840-0900: Chaplain Charge...
Read More
Jonathan Falwell
Jonathan Falwell
Martins Joseph
Joseph Martins
Steve Keith
Steve Keith
Bob Dees
Bob Dees
Travis Keith
Dr. Keith Travis

City Reach Track Continues

CITY REACH SCHEDULE: 9-9:50a – Session 1: City Reach Overview – (Organizing Principle and 7 Core Principles and 3 Step Process) – Rod Dempsey 10-10:50a – Session 2:  Pastors and Churches Working Together...
Read More
Steve Perkins
Jonathan Falwell Jr.
Dr. Laura Bauer
Neal Massey
Neal Massey
Keith Anderson
Keith Anderson
James Coleman
Rod Dempsey
Rod Dempsey
Troy Temple
David Wheeler

Next Gen Ministry Track Continues

This will include session by Jeremy Rader (Middle School), Jayne Hoare (Childrens Ministry), Quincy Thompson (College Ministry) & Aaron Gaston (Next Gen Ministry). 9-9:50a – Session 1 10-10:50a – Session 2 11-11:50a –...
Read More
Jeremy Rader
Jayne Hoare
Aaron Gaston
Quincy Thompson
Jeff Eckart
Jeff Eckart
Derik Idol
Derik Idol
Paul Maynard
Paul Maynard

Preaching and Teaching Track Continues

9-9:50a – Session 1: What are the Qualifications of the Bible Teacher in the Church? (What must he/she know? What skills are expected? How do we develop teachers?) – Matt...
Read More
Jonathan Falwell
Jonathan Falwell
Dave Adams
David Adams
Scott Randlett
Scott Randlett
Kevin King
Kevin King
Matt Willmington
Matt Willmington

Worship Leader Track Continues

Worship Breakout Schedule: 8:30AM – Coffee / Registration 9:00AM – Opening Worship / Prayer 9:30AM – Introductions 10-10:50a – Session 1 – Markers of a Healthy Worship Ministry (Scott Bullman)...
Read More
Joey Watson
Jim Hammerly
Adam Lancaster
Adam Lancaster
Scott Bullman
Scott Bullman
Charles Billingsley
Charles Billingsley

LCN Discipleship Track Continues

9:00a-11:00a LCN DISCIPLE MAKING: Disciple Making Movements -Why Its Typically Happening Overseas ~ David Nelms 11:00a-12:00p LCN DISCIPLE MAKING: Best Practices in Establishing Training Centers ~ Dan Brindley 12:00p-1:00p LCN...
Read More
Dan Brindley
Dan Brindley
David Nelms
David Nelms
16:05-19:00

Dinner On Your Own or Buy From Food Trucks

Main Session 1

Jonathan Falwell
Jonathan Falwell

Main Session 2

Derwin Gray
Derwin Gray
Day 2
08 Oct 2019

Main Session 3

Chris Hodges
Chris Hodges

Main Session 4

Sam Rodriguez
Samuel Rodriguez
12:00-12:30

Lunch Provided on way to Breakouts

Breakouts – Click Title To See All Seven

Raising up the Next Generation of Leaders in the Church – Nathan Cline & Jarret Hamilton ~ Choir Room (Room #1) Lessons for the Leader – Matt Willmington, Doug Randlett...
Read More
Manny Mantos
Scott Pleasants
Richard Blackaby
Dr. Richard Blackaby
Jonathan Falwell
Jonathan Falwell
Dan Brindley
Dan Brindley
Andrew Hart
Andrew Hart
Greg Wigfield
Greg Wigfield
David Nelms
David Nelms
Steve Keith
Steve Keith
Nathan Cline
Nathan Cline
Matt Willmington
Matt Willmington
Jimmy Carroll
Jimmy Carroll

Main Session 6

Chris Stephens
Chris Stephens
16:30-19:00

Dinner On Your Own

Main Session 7

Ravi Zacharias
Ravi Zacharias